[Sponsors]

The Rotary Club of Cavite Export Processing Zone held the Cavite Economic Zone Silver Anniversary Golf Fellowship on May 13, 2005 at the Eagle Ridge Golf & Country Club in General Trias, Cavite to coincide with the Zone's 25th Foundation Day. This fellowship was intended to raise funds to finance the several projects the club has lined up for Rotary Year 2005-2006. Some of these worthwhile projects are the Soup Kitchen's Feeding Program for the malnourished children of Bacao Elementary School, Donation of Computers and Books to different public elementary schools in Cavite, sustaining the Scholarship Program for 2 college and 4 high school students, the Awarding of Ten Most Outstanding Workers of CEZ, the construction of the ROTARY CENTER inside the Zone, the Medical/Dental Mission at the depressed area of Barangay Tramo in Rosario, Cavite, and other service projects in and around the Zone.

Raymundo T. Nagrampa
President-Elect
Chairman, CEZ Silver Anniversary Golf Fellowship


Tanza Mayor & Rtn. Munding del Rosario signs up
at the reception desk to join the tournament.

 

The registration with (from left) Asst. Secretary Norma Valeroso, Club Service A Director Liza Lallana, Vice President/President Nominee Amy Llave and Secretary Marni Sy.


Zone Administrator & Rtn. Dante Quindoza




AWARDS CEREMONY


The trophies at stake!


Special singing performance by Mai Castillo.

RC CEPZ President-Elect Ray Nagrampa welcoming the participants of the tournament.



Raffle prizes were raffled off to all the participants by AG Maeng Mercado
assisted by Secretary Marni Sy and Club Service A Director Liza Lallana.

CEZ Zone Administrator & Rtn. Dante Quindoza congratulating the participants of the tournament.


Mr. Gerry Ledesma
Nearest to the Pin (6 ft)


Mr. SH Park
Longest Drive (300 yards)


Mr. June Iporong
Most Accurate Drive (5 ft)

LADIES DIVISION


Lorie Ibarreta
2nd Runner-Up
106-29-77

Peony Nepomuceno
1st Runner-Up
92-19-73

Marthy del Rosario
Champion
94-22-72

 

CLASS C


Mike Sy
2nd Runner-Up
102-25-77 (3 PARS)

Manny Marquez
1st Runner Up
101-26-75

Song Hee Sup
Champion
102-29-73

 

CLASS B


Rodel Buan
2nd Runner-Up
91-18-73 (1 Birdie)

Egay Montano
1st Runner-Up
94-22-72

Rod Anabu
Champion
96-25-71

 

    CLASS A


Il Soo Bae
2nd Runner-Up
78-8-70

Raymundo del Rosario
1st Runner-Up
77-7-70

Buddy Gob
Champion
81-12-69


Sung Hyuck Choi
Overall Champion
81-12-69 (1 Eagle)


AG Maeng Mercado presents the grand raffle prize
to the winner - Peony Nepomuceno.

[Sponsors]