[Induction]   [Programme]  [Organizing Committee]  [Souvenir Book]  [Directions]

PROGRAMME

6:00 p.m.

Registration / Fellowship / Dinner / Cocktails / Reception  

     

7:00 p.m.

Opening Ceremonies

 

 

Call to Order  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

101 President Raymundo T. Nagrampa

 

Doxology  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Rtn. Arnold Cruz

 

Philippine National Anthem

 

 

Korean National Anthem

 

 

Introduction of Dignitaries at the Head Table, Rotarians, Visiting Rotarians and Guests . . . . . . . . . . . .

Past President Gabriel "Gabe" Trias, Jr. 

 

Welcome Remarks  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 Past President Ismael "Maeng" Mercado

 

 

 

7:45 p.m.

Introduction of Guest of Honor

 

 

Introduction of Guest of Honor   . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Past President Moises “Boyet” Castro III

       Presentation of Plaque of Appreciation . . . . . . . . . 101 President Raymundo T. Nagrampa

 

Keynote Address  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

District Governor Lyne Abanilla

 

Presentation of Plaque of Appreciation . . . . . . . . .

Leader President Amy Reyes-Llave

 

 

 

8:00 p.m.

Turnover Ceremonies

 

 

Valedictory Address . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

101 President Raymundo T. Nagrampa

 

Turnover of Gavel

 

 

Pinning of Past President’s Pin

 

 

Pinning of President’s Pin

 

 

 

 

8:20 p.m.

Intermission

 

 

 

 

8:30 p.m.

Induction of Officers & Directors

 

 

Presentation of Club President . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 Rtn. Antonio "Onie" Ferrer

 

Presentation of Club Officers & Directors  . . . . . . .

Leader President Amy Reyes-Llave

 

Charging of Officers & Directors  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Senior Deputy Governor – Cavite Ceazar Genato

 

Induction of Officers & Directors  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

District Governor Lyne Abanilla

 

Acceptance Speech  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Leader President Amy Reyes-Llave

 

 

 

9:00 p.m.

Induction of New Members

 

 

Presentation of New Members . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Past President Ronilo "Nilo" Nepomuceno

 

Charging of New Members  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Assistant Governor Leonardo “Leo” Castillo

 

Induction of New Members  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Leader President Amy Reyes-Llave

 

Presentation of Paul Harris Fellows . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Leader President Amy Reyes-Llave assisted by
Past District Governor Alexander "Alex" Huang

 

Pinning of Paul Harris Fellows  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

District Governor Lyne Abanilla

 

 

 

9:30 p.m.

Signing of Match Club Agreement

 

 

Presentation of RC W. Icheon Members . . . . . . . . .

RC West I-Cheon Past President Choi Byung-Ho

 

Speech of RC W. Icheon President  . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

RC West I-Cheon President Hyun Ki Han

 

Signing of Match Club Agreement

 

 

Presentation of Tokens/Plaques of Appreciation

Leader President Amy Reyes-Llave
RC West I-Cheon President Hyun Ki Han

 

 

 

10:00 p.m.

Adjournment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Leader President Amy Reyes-Llave

 Past President Alexander "Alex" Cayaba
Master of Ceremonies

[Induction]   [Programme]  [Organizing Committee]  [Souvenir Book]