27 Nominees Vie for 10 Most Outstanding Workers of CEZ 2007

December 10, 2007, Cavite Economic Zone - Final judging where the nominees have the opportunity to answer questions about matters related to their work during the interview portion was held on December 10, 2007 at Cavite Economic Zone Administration Bldg. Function Room where all candidates presented themselves to a group of judges who interviewed each one as one of the basics to select the winners.

 

 

      

Gawad Karangalan sa Mahusay na Manggagawa!

Winners receive P 10,000 each plus a chance to be one of

The Outstanding Workers of the Republic (TOWER Awards)!

[Rules]  [Nomination Form]

The judges shall rate the nominees, from scores 10 as the highest, and 0 as the lowest point to the following criteria:

Attendance & Punctuality
Quantity of Work
Quality of Work
Cooperation
Initiative
Work Attitude
Company Official Comment
Discipline

The Interview portion will be given a score of 20 as the highest and 0 as the lowest point.

The 10 candidates with the highest points shall be adjudged  the 10 Most Outstanding Workers of CEZ for this year;

Scores tied for the 10th slot shall be determined by canceling the scores of the least important criteria.

Awarding and proclamation of winners shall be on December 14, 2007 during the CEZ Annual Grand Workers' Night.

THE NOMINEES


Susana Adlawan
CS Garment, Inc.

Edlene Arañas
Mitsuwa Philippines, Inc.

Wallen Arle
HS Technologies
(Phils.), Inc.

Sharon Bagay
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

Jonalyn Balogna
Mitsuwa Philippines, Inc.

Marietta P. Banjera
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

Herbert Vergara Bunyi
P TON Corporation

Bobric Callao
Nihon Garter Philippines, Inc.

Ivy D. Cerro
IRISO Electronics Phils., Inc.

Jordan Condol
Hayakawa Electronics (Phils.) Corporation

Marilyn Dalaygon
CS Garment, Inc.

Jennifer C. de Guzman
P TON Corporation

Thessa E. dela Cruz
Line Seike Phils., Inc.

Rachelle D. Enardecido
P IMES Corporation

Junarie B. Golocino
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

Patrick C. Hechanova
Hayakawa Electronics (Phils.) Corporation

Rodora C. Jardin
P IMES Corporation

Ma. Belinda S. Lastimosa
CASTEM Phils. Corporation

Evangeline C. Lopez
Clarion Manufacturing Corporation of the Philippines

Janet U. Lordan

IRISO Electronics Phils., Inc.

Leovylyn D. Marasigan
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

Rodlin P. Montellano
P IMES Corporation


Albina N. Quejada
Glory (Phils.), Inc.


Athena Aphrodite G. Salazar
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.


Veronica Pelina San Miguel
HS Technologies (Phils.), Inc.


Julietta Villanueva
Clarion Manufacturing Corporation of the Philippines


Eva C. Villela
IRISO Electronics Phils., Inc.

THE INTERVIEW

Susana Adlawan
CS Garment, Inc.

(TOP)

Edlene Arañas
Mitsuwa Philippines, Inc.

(TOP)

Wallen Arle
HS Technologies (Phils.), Inc.

(TOP)

Sharon Bagay
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

(TOP)

Jonalyn Balogna
Mitsuwa Philippines, Inc.

(TOP)

Marietta P. Banjera
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

(TOP)

Herbert Vergara Bunyi
P TON Corporation

(TOP)

Bobric Callao
Nihon Garter Philippines, Inc.

(TOP)

Ivy D. Cerro
IRISO Electronics Phils., Inc.

(TOP)

Jordan Condol
Hayakawa Electronics (Phils.) Corporation

(TOP)

Marilyn Dalaygon
CS Garment, Inc.

(TOP)

Jennifer C. de Guzman
P TON Corporation

(TOP)

Thessa E. dela Cruz
Line Seike Phils., Inc.

(TOP)

Rachelle D. Enardecido
P IMES Corporation

(TOP)

Junarie B. Golocino
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

(TOP)

Patrick C. Hechanova
Hayakawa Electronics (Phils.) Corporation

(TOP)

Rodora C. Jardin
P IMES Corporation

(TOP)

Ma. Belinda S. Lastimosa
CASTEM Phils. Corporation

(TOP)

Evangeline C. Lopez
Clarion Manufacturing Corporation of the Philippines

(TOP)

Janet U. Lordan
IRISO Electronics Phils., Inc.

(TOP)

Leovylyn D. Marasigan
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

(TOP)

Rodlin P. Montellano
P IMES Corporation

(TOP)

Albina N. Quejada
Glory (Phils.), Inc.

(TOP)

Athena Aphrodite G. Salazar
HRD(S) Pte. Ltd.

(TOP)

Veronica Pelina San Miguel
HS Technologies (Phils.), Inc.

(TOP)

Julietta Villanueva
Clarion Manufacturing Corporation of the Philippines

(TOP)

Eva C. Villela
IRISO Electronics Phils., Inc.

(TOP)
 

Sharing President Marni Sy briefs the board of judges composed of SDG Magic Ong, District Coordinating Chair for Vocational Service PP Arwin Serrano, Assitant Governor for Cavite Area  Belle Figuerra and Assistant Governor for Cavite Area Leo Castillo.


Sharing President Marni Sy leads other members in computing the scores of each nominee.

The judges deliberating on a tie for 10th place.


Sharing President Marni Sy with Vocational Service Director Nilo Nepomuceno, PP Maeng Mercado, Secretary Norma Valeoroso, IPP Amy Llave, PP Gabe Trias and Rtn. Joel Lopez presenting tokens of appreciation to the members of the board of judges.