Miss CEZ Mayflower 2001
May 12, 2001

CORONATION NIGHT

[Home[Up]  [Coronation Night[Flores de Mayo]  [Swimsuit Competition]  [Pre-Pageant]  [Pictorial]

DCP06941.JPG (266156 bytes)
Ms. CEZ Mayflower 2001
Jean Rose Anzures Ang-oay
Pacific Rare Metals Ind., Inc.


SPONSORS
Coca-Cola Phillippines
Island Cove Resort and Leisure Park
Mabelle Mendoza Guinto
Landbank of the Philippines
E.C. Caldejon Construction
Magellan Cogeneration, Inc.
Avid Sales Corp.
Informatics Computer Institute
Skyfreight Logistics
Perfect Touch Flower Shop
Andrea's Studio
Scrappers Association
Roblett Construction
Rivera Construction
Joelle Gabrielle
Casino Filipino, Tagaytay
Servandos' Restaurant
Joaquin Cunanan & Associates
Nihon Garter Phils., Inc.


DCP06850.JPG (327770 bytes)
The Board of Judges
Mr. Gabriel Herrera - Sales Delivery Supervisor, Coca-Cola Phils., Inc.
Ms. Norlinda Agustin - General Manager, Island Cove Resort and Leisure Park
Ms. Rosemarie Chua - Center Manager, Informatics Computer Institute
Mr. Michael Angelo Afable - Fashion Designer
Mr. Redentor Asprer - Former Zone Administrator, Cavite Economic Zone
Ms. Mabel Mendoza-Guinto - Designer/Manager, Australis Boutique
Mr. Joelle R. Gabrielle - Fashion Designer, Member of Filipino Artist Designers' Association (FADA) and Cavite Designers' Guild (CDG)
Mr. Roberto Reyes - Branch Manager, Casino Filipino, Tagaytay
Mr. Ronilo Nepomuceno - Finance Manager, Cavite Economic Zone


 DCP06800.JPG (240955 bytes)
Guest of Honors Mr. Nobuo Fujii, President
of Cavite Export Zone Investors Association and
Deputy Director General for Operations of the
Philippine Economic Zone Authority,
Mrs. Harriette Abordo (right).

DCP06803.JPG (224310 bytes)
Presentation of Sagalas

DCP06804.JPG (217829 bytes) DCP06805.JPG (208771 bytes)
Left: Owner of Itabashi Seiki Phils., Inc. Tetsuya Tada receiving the award of P3,000 for Best Pair.
Right: Mr. Koji Furukawa of San Technology, Inc. receives the award of P10,000 for Best Arc.

DCP06819.JPG (259688 bytes) DCP06827.JPG (288767 bytes)
Master of Ceremonies: President Elect Ismael "Maeng" Mercado
and former Bb. Pilipinas Sonia Santiago.


Presentation of Candidates

(1) Eunice Mata Mojica - D & A International
(2) Marie Raquel Ricasata Rosal - Sanritsu Great International Corp.
(3) Elena W. Peregrino - SCAD Services Pte. Ltd.
(4) Lovely Dinco Nipay - Hayakawa Electronics (Phils) Corp.
(5) Annabelle Villanueva Torrenueva - American Power Conversion Phils.
(6) Catherine Ilano Monton - P. IMES Corporation
(7) Bituin Tuaņo Pedro - Itabashi Seiki Phils., Inc.|
(8) Lynnie Pugeda Almario - Magnetron Tech. Corp.
(9) Bettina Cyril Juntura Poblete - San Technology, Inc.
(10) Jean Rose Anzures Ang-oay - Pacific Rare Metals Ind., Inc.
(11) Vivian Sta. Maria Convento - Glory Philippines, Inc.
(12) Baby Jane Olaes Agasino - Dae Duck Phils., Inc.

DCP06818.JPG (250619 bytes)


Casual Wear Competition

DCP06821.JPG (318474 bytes) DCP06822.JPG (276894 bytes)


Swimsuit Competition

DCP06830.JPG (284662 bytes) DCP06833.JPG (361248 bytes) DCP06836.JPG (251808 bytes)


Interview of Candidates

DCP06839.JPG (312883 bytes) DCP06845.JPG (282556 bytes) DCP06846.JPG (293696 bytes) DCP06848.JPG (268514 bytes)


Formal Wear Competition

DCP06856.JPG (326477 bytes) DCP06857.JPG (306273 bytes) DCP06858.JPG (297289 bytes) DCP06859.JPG (308876 bytes) DCP06860.JPG (335149 bytes)
DCP06861.JPG (350129 bytes) DCP06862.JPG (323690 bytes) DCP06863.JPG (323863 bytes) DCP06864.JPG (288036 bytes) DCP06865.JPG (291062 bytes)


DCP06872.JPG (289713 bytes) DCP06874.JPG (321194 bytes) 
Special Guest singer and stage actor Mr. Roeder Camanag serenading the candidates.


Special Awards Presentation

DCP06880.JPG (295063 bytes)
Ms. Congeniality
Elena "Alhen" W. Peregrino
SCAD Services Pte. Ltd.
DCP06881.JPG (270656 bytes)
Ms. Talent
Bituin "Bituts" Tua
ņo Pedro
Itabashi Seiki Phils.
DCP06882.JPG (259201 bytes)
Ms. Photogenic
Bituin "Bituts" Tua
ņo Pedro
Itabashi Seiki Phils.
DCP06884.JPG (258603 bytes)
Best in Casual Wear
Catherine "Cathy" I. Monton
P. IMES Corporation
DCP06900.JPG (269302 bytes)
Best in Formal Wear
Lynnie "LenLen" Pugeda Almario
Magnetron Tech Corp.
DCP06888.JPG (232465 bytes)
Ms. Popularity
Lovely "Lovely" Dinco Nipay
Hayakawa Electronics (Phils) Corp.
DCP06883.JPG (274236 bytes)
Best in Production Outfit
Annabelle "Bheng" V. Torrenueva
American Power Conversion Phils.
DCP06885.JPG (280938 bytes)
Best in Swimsuit / Ms. Island Cove
Bettina "Bettina" Cyril J. Poblete
San Technology, Inc.

DCP06901.JPG (263325 bytes)
The Five Finalists

(9) Bettina Cyril Juntura Poblete of San Technology, Inc.,
(10) Jean Rose Anzures Ang-oay of Pacific Rare Metals Ind., Inc.,
(8) Lynnie Pugeda Almario of Magnetron Tech Corp.,
(11) Vivian Sta. Maria Convento of Glory Philippines, Inc.,
(7) Bituin Tuaņo Pedro of Itabashi Seiki Phils., Inc.


Question and Answer Portion

DCP06904.JPG (266885 bytes) DCP06907.JPG (253223 bytes) DCP06908.JPG (272846 bytes) DCP06910.JPG (295703 bytes)


Farewell Walk

DCP06924.JPG (317802 bytes) DCP06926.JPG (217057 bytes)
Farewell walk of outgoing Ms. CEZ 2000 Ma. Rosario "Rio" A. Santos of Sanritsu Great.


And The Winners Are!

DCP06939.JPG (314524 bytes) DCP06941.JPG (266156 bytes)
Ms. CEZ Mayflower 2001
Jean Rose Anzures Ang-oay
Pacific Rare Metals Ind., Inc.

DCP06935.JPG (283504 bytes)
First Runner-up
Bituin Tua
ņo Pedro
Itabashi Seiki Phils., Inc.
DCP06932.JPG (297163 bytes)
Second Runner-up
Vivian Sta. Maria Convento
Glory Philippines, Inc.
DCP06931.JPG (338317 bytes)
Third Runner-up
Lynnie Pugeda Almario
Magnetron Tech Corp.
DCP06930.JPG (311786 bytes)
Fourth Runner-up
Bettina Cyril Juntura Poblete
San Technology, Inc.

[Home[Up]  [Coronation Night[Flores de Mayo]  [Swimsuit Competition]  [Pre-Pageant]  [Pictorial]